Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

High School Basketball Scores from Thursday, Jan. 20th


Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma 46, Loomis 43

Amherst 61, Gibbon 22

Beatrice 54, Hastings 49

Broken Bow 40, Gothenburg 35

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 43, Exeter/Milligan 34

Cambridge 58, Dundy County-Stratton 24

Clarkson/Leigh 55, Twin River 29

College View Academy 50, Nebraska Lutheran 36

Columbus Scotus 48, Boone Central 31

Crete 42, Nebraska City 22

Cross County 52, Giltner 12

Dorchester 45, Shelby/Rising City 37

Elkhorn 37, Blair 34

Falls City 45, Conestoga 41

Freeman 30, Wilber-Clatonia 15

Fremont 81, Lincoln Southeast 42

Gretna 51, Elkhorn South 22

Heartland 24, High Plains Community 16

Homer 75, Walthill 29

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 37, Johnson County Central 31

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 59, Madison 17

Kearney Catholic 34, Aurora 29

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 39, Battle Creek 36

Lexington 45, Cozad 37

Lincoln Christian 57, Omaha Concordia 26

Lincoln High 60, Norfolk 31

Lincoln Lutheran 42, Archbishop Bergan 25

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 49, Raymond Central 41

Marty Indian, S.D. 68, Santee 41

Maywood-Hayes Center 45, Bertrand 16

McCool Junction 50, Osceola 29

Medicine Valley 57, Hi-Line 31

Meridian 39, East Butler 35

Millard North 68, Omaha Burke 32

Nebraska City Lourdes 43, Lewiston 25

North Bend Central 61, Oakland-Craig 38

North Central 48, Ainsworth 37

Omaha Christian Academy 44, Boys Town 20

Omaha Westside 60, Omaha Marian 51

Pender 50, Wisner-Pilger 42

Plainview 68, Elgin Public/Pope John 43

Ralston 38, Plattsmouth 34

Sandhills Valley 46, Maxwell 33

Sandhills/Thedford 56, Hyannis 19

Shelton 67, Wood River 47

South Loup 37, Ansley-Litchfield 35

Southern Valley 53, Arapahoe 36

St. Mary's 53, Winside 22

Sutton 41, Fairbury 40

Valentine 45, Stuart 39

Wauneta-Palisade 69, Paxton 29

Wausa 61, Tri County Northeast 53

Waverly 47, Wahoo 45, OT

Weeping Water 43, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 18

West Holt 41, Boyd County 26

Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Humphrey St. Francis 62, Burwell 24

Nebraska Christian 46, Fullerton 43

Minuteman Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Bayard 63, Leyton 31

South Platte 65, Garden County 30

Panhandle Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Crawford 42, Hemingford 39

Sioux County 56, Edgemont, S.D. 33

River Cities Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Omaha Gross Catholic 33, Omaha Duchesne Academy 31

Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, South Sioux City 24

SPVA Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Bridgeport 70, Hershey 45

North Platte St. Patrick's 36, Chase County 35

Seventh Place=

Kimball 40, Sutherland 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Diller-Odell vs. Lawrence-Nelson, ppd. to Feb 10th.

 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ainsworth 62, North Central 43

Alma 80, Loomis 37

Amherst 67, Gibbon 47

Ansley-Litchfield 74, South Loup 59

Beatrice 47, Hastings 31

Blair 41, Elkhorn 32

Boone Central 69, Columbus Scotus 41

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 60, Exeter/Milligan 42

Clarkson/Leigh 67, Twin River 19

Conestoga 58, Falls City 26

Crete 42, Nebraska City 22

Cross County 52, Giltner 21

Dundy County-Stratton 73, Cambridge 26

Fairbury 60, Sutton 48

Freeman 55, Wilber-Clatonia 18

Fremont 38, Lincoln Southeast 37

Gothenburg 50, Broken Bow 48

Gretna 65, Elkhorn South 61, 2OT

Heartland 78, High Plains Community 75

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 63, Johnson County Central 57, OT

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 73, Madison 34

Hyannis 60, Sandhills/Thedford 53

Kearney Catholic 53, Aurora 40

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 71, Battle Creek 68

Lexington 45, Cozad 37

Lincoln High 65, Norfolk 52

Lincoln Lutheran 49, Archbishop Bergan 48

Lincoln Northeast 55, Lincoln Southwest 51

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 62, Raymond Central 56

Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Bertrand 47

McCool Junction 46, Osceola 33

Medicine Valley 72, Hi-Line 50

Millard North 94, Omaha Burke 72

Nebraska City Lourdes 57, Lewiston 20

Nebraska Lutheran 58, College View Academy 55

North Bend Central 54, Oakland-Craig 47

Omaha Concordia 53, Lincoln Christian 43

Paxton 62, Wauneta-Palisade 22

Plattsmouth 58, Ralston 56

Sandhills Valley 55, Maxwell 38

Santee 64, Marty Indian, S.D. 56

Shelby/Rising City 45, Dorchester 21

Southern Valley 51, Arapahoe 46

St. Mary's 66, Winside 28

Stuart 52, Valentine 31

Wahoo 84, Waverly 63

Walthill 73, Homer 65

Wausa 53, Tri County Northeast 39

Weeping Water 55, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 33

West Holt 48, Boyd County 31

Wisner-Pilger 66, Pender 37

Wood River 67, Shelton 42

Minuteman Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Bayard 50, Leyton 43

Potter-Dix 67, Garden County 41

Panhandle Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Hemingford 52, Edgemont, S.D. 20

Morrill 38, Hay Springs 34

River Cities Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Omaha Roncalli 66, Elkhorn Mount Michael 20

Omaha Skutt Catholic 75, South Sioux City 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Diller-Odell vs. Lawrence-Nelson, ppd.


<< Previous Next >>